ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG PORTOVENERE - IMO 9064073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oleg Plykin [View profile]Title:LNG PORTOVENEREAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9064073Hits:1,047
Location:Bethioua, Arzew El-Djedid, Algeria
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Bethioua, Algeria on 19th of January 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Portovenere
IMO:9064073
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247108000
Callsign:IBPV
Former name(s):
- Snam Portovenere (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:46,500 tons
Summer DWT:32,000 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:La Spezia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°27’34.8” N, 113°45’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 174° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Dongguan
Arrival:1st Oct 2017
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
20 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 04:00:06 UTCDongguan
2017 September 30th, 08:00:58 UTCGuishan
2017 June 17th, 00:00:04 UTCBintulu
2016 December 15th, 23:00:43 UTCBintulu
2016 December 9th, 23:00:10 UTCDongguan
2016 November 17th, 22:00:22 UTCDongguan
2016 April 17th, 08:00:27 UTCBontang
2016 April 3rd, 03:00:30 UTCSpore
2016 March 19th, 08:00:18 UTCPortsaid
2016 March 8th, 13:34:20 UTCZebbruge
More Of This Ship
LNG Portovenere
© foggy
LNG Portovenere
© foggy
LNG Portovenere
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!