ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENUS FRONTIER - IMO 9122875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:VENUS FRONTIERAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9122875Hits:930
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp / 22nd of January 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Tan Binh 39
IMO:9122875
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357085000
Callsign:3FXZ7
Former name(s):
- Venus Frontier (Until 2012 Jul)
- C.s.valiant (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,438 tons
Summer DWT:23,956 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’12.74” N, 104°0’45.47” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
9.2kts, 83°
Destination:
Location:Sgp
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 12:00:35 UTCSgp
2017 February 4th, 14:00:04 UTCCagayan/philipines
2017 January 15th, 16:00:45 UTCKotakinabalu
2016 December 28th, 06:00:23 UTCTaizhou/china
2015 October 19th, 22:00:43 UTCHcm Vn
2015 October 17th, 06:00:52 UTCEbga
2015 October 17th, 06:00:12 UTCSgp
2014 September 10th, 14:00:42 UTCEbga
2013 November 25th, 16:00:11 UTCChittagong
2013 November 18th, 18:30:45 UTCEbga Sing
More Of This Ship
VENUS FRONTIER
© Alec Sansen
VENUS FRONTIER
© Alec Sansen
Venus Frontier
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!