ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE ARCTIC - IMO 9221906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:BERGE ARCTICAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:9221906Hits:1,669
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Callsign 3EDI6
Owner Berge Arctic Co Sa
Manager Berge Bulk Norway AS
Build 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Arctic
IMO:9221906
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371579000
Callsign:3EDI6
Former name(s):
- Bw Arctic (Until 2010 Oct 12)
- Berge Arctic (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,563 tons
Summer DWT:174,285 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:16.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’40.08” N, 140°0’5.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 67° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Kakogawa
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 18:00:26 UTCKakogawa
2017 December 1st, 13:00:05 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 24th, 00:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 October 13th, 19:00:55 UTCP D M
2017 May 6th, 06:00:48 UTCPort Walcott
2016 January 28th, 01:00:05 UTCCjk
2016 January 13th, 02:00:56 UTCSingapore
2015 December 1st, 06:00:05 UTCAcu
2015 October 31st, 00:00:12 UTCNarvik
2015 September 16th, 21:30:08 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
BERGE ARCTIC
© Marius Esman
BERGE ARCTIC
© Marius Esman
Berge Arctic
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!