ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DINTELBORG - IMO 9163685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:DINTELBORGAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9163685Hits:677
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 22/01/2011. Dintelborg. Home port: Delfzijl. Flag: Netherlands. Build: 1999. Call sign: PEAA. 6235 gt. 8865 dwt. Owner: Dintelborg bv - Netherlands. manager: Wagenborg shipping bv - Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Dintelborg
IMO:9163685
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245279000
Callsign:PEAA
Former name(s):
- Msc Dardanelles (Until 2004 Aug)
- Dintelborg (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,235 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’43.43” N, 0°20’46.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 35° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Almeria
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 12:00:57 UTCAlmeria
2017 December 29th, 06:00:51 UTCSunila
2017 December 23rd, 20:00:56 UTCAla Via Gothenb
2017 December 23rd, 20:00:46 UTCAla
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:26 UTCAla Via Skaw
2017 December 17th, 22:00:56 UTCNo Osl
2017 November 28th, 18:00:02 UTCLivorno
2017 November 27th, 06:00:38 UTCNapoli
2017 November 5th, 15:00:24 UTCSundsvall
2017 November 3rd, 14:00:38 UTCSunila
More Of This Ship
Dintelborg
© Cheslav
DINTELBORG
© stara zientara
DINTELBORG
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!