ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUNE 2 - IMO 8728048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:DUNE 2Added:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:8728048Hits:641
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dune-2. Built 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dune 2
IMO:8728048
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376593000
Callsign:J8B3720
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 247 (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,472 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’43.15” N, 18°31’37.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Hlt>pl Gdy
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 07:00:21 UTCEe Hlt>pl Gdy
2018 August 9th, 05:00:15 UTCSe Fag>pl Gdy
2018 August 6th, 23:00:53 UTCRu Ulu > Se Fag
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:09 UTCSe Pit>ru Ulu
2018 July 28th, 09:00:58 UTCRu Ulu>se Pit
2018 July 24th, 04:00:26 UTCRu Ulu
2018 July 21st, 05:00:26 UTCPl Gdy>se Hus
2018 July 15th, 21:00:06 UTCLv Mrx>pl Gdy
2018 July 11th, 04:00:59 UTCPl Gdy>se Hus
2018 July 5th, 09:00:25 UTCLv Vnt>pl Gdy
More Of This Ship
DUNE 2
© 3SX
DUNE 2
© jeffess
DUNE 2
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!