ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DINTELBORG - IMO 9163685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:DINTELBORGAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9163685Hits:457
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Callsign PEAA
Owner Dintelborg BV
Manager Wagenborg Shipping Bv
Build 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Dintelborg
IMO:9163685
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245279000
Callsign:PEAA
Former name(s):
- Msc Dardanelles (Until 2004 Aug)
- Dintelborg (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,235 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’46.3” N, 16°21’51.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 240° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen Via Kiel
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 16:00:39 UTCKokkola
2017 July 29th, 17:00:06 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 16th, 07:00:15 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 8th, 07:00:10 UTCSkagen
2017 June 29th, 18:00:36 UTCGavle
2017 June 27th, 13:00:33 UTCKalajoki
2017 June 22nd, 20:00:19 UTCKubikenborg
2017 June 12th, 12:00:57 UTCAughinish
2017 May 19th, 06:00:58 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 19th, 06:00:41 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
DINTELBORG
© stara zientara
DINTELBORG
© stara zientara
Dintelborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!