ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY - IMO 9057305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIYAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:9057305Hits:1,059
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhone
IMO:9057305
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577268000
Callsign:YJTW6
Former name(s):
- Konstantin Paustovskiy (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’26.9” N, 36°48’58.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 26° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
14 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 05:00:27 UTCAzov
2018 January 27th, 17:00:48 UTCIzmir
2018 January 9th, 12:00:18 UTCRostov
2017 December 18th, 14:00:38 UTCAzov
2017 November 12th, 19:00:38 UTCTuzla
2017 October 13th, 16:00:39 UTCMersin
2017 August 4th, 05:00:20 UTCAmbarli
2017 June 25th, 01:00:32 UTCSamsun
2017 June 7th, 12:00:02 UTCTemryuk
2017 April 17th, 05:00:47 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© simonwp
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© Humberman1
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!