ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROUBINI K - IMO 9397200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ROUBINI KAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:February 18, 2010IMO:9397200Hits:517
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
18-02-2010
Amsterdam


Call Sign : 9HHC9
MMSI : 256978000
Gross tonnage : 10299 (since 01-06-2006)
DWT : 16600
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-06-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Malta (since 01-01-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Roubini K
IMO:9397200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256978000
Callsign:9HHC9
Former name(s):
- Esen Em (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,299 tons
Summer DWT:16,600 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°39’6.14” N, 25°52’19.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 354° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
07:00:04 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 12:00:25 UTCMalta
2017 October 13th, 07:00:04 UTCGr Pir
2017 October 5th, 06:00:46 UTCHr Ple
2017 September 28th, 23:00:45 UTCSi Kop
2017 September 8th, 05:00:12 UTCIe Aug
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:35 UTCWaiting Orders
2017 August 30th, 01:00:56 UTCVelsen Netherland
2017 August 29th, 00:00:56 UTCVelsen Netherland
2017 August 24th, 00:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 20th, 12:00:31 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Ormi
© Peter Lenderink
Ormi
© Peter Lenderink
Ormi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!