ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arzu Express - IMO 7812036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:Arzu ExpressAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:7812036Hits:1,029
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arzur ex Transexpress ex Frio Korea.
Built 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Arzu Express
IMO:7812036
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341864000
Callsign:V4ND
Former name(s):
- Transexpress (Until 2010 May)
- Frio Korea (Until 2004 Oct)
- Mys Zhelaniya (Until 1990)
- Frost Pollux (Until 1989)
- Frost Italia (Until 1987)
- Frigo Africa (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,835 tons
Summer DWT:4,395 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’43.14” N, 15°25’38.1” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
07:15:24 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 08:00:40 UTCSpb
2017 October 7th, 17:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 6th, 04:00:13 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 1st, 13:00:54 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
FOX BAY
© Igor Dilo
FOX BAY
© Igor Dilo
FOX BAY
© SincereGemini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!