ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILJA FESTIVAL - IMO 8306498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:SILJA FESTIVALAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:8306498Hits:704
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Silja Festival ex Wellamo.
Built 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Silja Festival
IMO:8306498
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275380000
Callsign:YLBS
Former name(s):
- Wellamo (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:34,414 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°6’53.4” N, 7°53’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 121° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Tolone
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:47 UTCToulon
2018 September 8th, 05:00:36 UTCAjaccio
2018 August 13th, 05:00:43 UTCTolone
2018 August 12th, 17:30:34 UTCBastia
2018 August 10th, 18:45:42 UTCTolone
2018 August 9th, 19:30:58 UTCIle Rousse
2018 August 9th, 13:15:36 UTCNizza
2018 August 8th, 06:00:32 UTCTolone
2018 August 7th, 19:00:31 UTCBastia
2018 August 7th, 04:30:29 UTCGolfo Aranci
More Of This Ship
MEGA ANDREA
© CDH
MEGA ANDREA
© Dogan
MEGA ANDREA
© Dogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!