ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILJA FESTIVAL - IMO 8306498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:SILJA FESTIVALAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:8306498Hits:554
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Silja Festival ex Wellamo
Built 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Silja Festival
IMO:8306498
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275380000
Callsign:YLBS
Former name(s):
- Wellamo (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:34,414 tons
Summer DWT:3,720 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°17’9” N, 7°32’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 302° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Tolone
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:47 UTCToulon
2018 September 8th, 05:00:36 UTCAjaccio
2018 August 20th, 06:00:31 UTCTolone
2018 August 19th, 16:15:19 UTCAjaccio
2018 August 18th, 12:30:37 UTCNizza
2018 August 18th, 04:30:46 UTCAjaccio
2018 August 17th, 18:45:35 UTCTolone
2018 August 17th, 10:15:54 UTCIle Rousse
2018 August 17th, 04:00:33 UTCNizza
2018 August 16th, 15:15:18 UTCAjaccio
More Of This Ship
MEGA ANDREA
© CDH
MEGA ANDREA
© Dogan
MEGA ANDREA
© Dogan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!