ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA - IMO 8908545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:CARINAAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:February 22, 2010IMO:8908545Hits:312
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
22-02-2010
IJmuiden



Call Sign : DNCW
MMSI : 211202270
Gross tonnage : 5796 (since 01-04-1990)
DWT : 6350
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Germany (since 01-04-1990)
Vessel Identification
Name:Corina
IMO:8908545
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261512000
Callsign:SNDO
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2013 Feb)
- Containerships Iii (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Carina (Until 1990 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,796 tons
Summer DWT:7,562 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’33.59” N, 18°39’31.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 12:00:51 UTCGdansk
2017 April 27th, 12:00:30 UTCGdansk
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:49 UTCFor Order,rotterdam
2017 April 14th, 05:00:57 UTCBayonne
2017 April 4th, 03:00:41 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 26th, 08:00:55 UTCSousse
2017 February 28th, 03:00:33 UTCLimassol
2017 February 7th, 23:00:12 UTCCeuta
2017 January 20th, 09:00:53 UTCNantes
2016 December 30th, 09:00:32 UTCMajfl
More Of This Ship
Corina
© Wil Weijsters
Corina
© babür halulu
Corina
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!