ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA - IMO 8908545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:CARINAAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:February 22, 2010IMO:8908545Hits:432
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
22-02-2010
IJmuiden



Call Sign : DNCW
MMSI : 211202270
Gross tonnage : 5796 (since 01-04-1990)
DWT : 6350
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Germany (since 01-04-1990)
Vessel Identification
Name:Corina
IMO:8908545
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261512000
Callsign:SNDO
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2013 Feb)
- Containerships Iii (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Carina (Until 1990 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,796 tons
Summer DWT:7,562 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’59.36” N, 0°41’40.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 82° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 20:00:23 UTCEmden
2018 February 7th, 16:00:03 UTCDelfzijl
2018 January 31st, 05:00:17 UTCMargate Road
2018 January 27th, 13:00:04 UTCNe Spit_tilbury
2017 December 25th, 06:00:17 UTCUanik Yuzhniy Pilot
2017 December 19th, 23:00:17 UTCConstanta
2017 December 19th, 08:00:14 UTCConstanta Via Nok
2017 November 30th, 01:00:27 UTCInkoo
2017 November 25th, 15:00:04 UTCEurajoki
2017 November 25th, 08:00:47 UTCOlkiluoto
More Of This Ship
CORINA
© Anja Hillebrands
CORINA
© jens smit
CORINA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!