ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALAFURIA - IMO 9472751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:CALAFURIAAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:9472751Hits:962
Location:Novorossiysk, Russia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built: 2010 Hyundai Mipo Dockyard DWT 51745
Ship Manager: Dalmare (Italy)
Vessel Identification
Name:Orwell
IMO:9472751
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006161
Callsign:V7KG8
Former name(s):
- Calafuria Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,700 tons
Summer DWT:51,755 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’42.82” S, 31°20’1.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 51° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
00:00:13 UTC
Last update:
21 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 18:00:13 UTCLagos
2018 August 6th, 05:42:09 UTCEssct
2018 July 25th, 19:00:54 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 25th, 19:00:49 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 23rd, 04:30:19 UTCConakry
2018 June 19th, 22:00:13 UTCDakar
2018 June 6th, 12:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 6th, 04:00:06 UTCDeviation Point Ara
2018 April 16th, 06:00:22 UTCAratu
2018 March 2nd, 10:00:07 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
Orwell
© Willem Oldenburg
Orwell
© Willem Oldenburg
ORWELL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!