ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Henry Oldendorff - IMO 9138628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:Henry OldendorffAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9138628Hits:913
Location:Martinez, Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
HENRY OLDENDORFF
transiting Carquinez Straits near Martinez, CA, USA after going under the Benicia-Martinez Bridge
Call sign - A8MH5
DWT - 26031
Built - 1998
Flag - Monrovia, Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Birch 6
IMO:9138628
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477832700
Callsign:VRLZ6
Former name(s):
- Henry Oldendorff (Until 2013 Apr)
- Jan Zelivsky (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,405 tons
Summer DWT:26,031 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°50’43.74” N, 122°46’9.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 129° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Chang Shu
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 14:00:07 UTCChang Shu
2018 March 18th, 14:00:24 UTCZhoushan
2017 December 31st, 14:00:30 UTCGresik
2017 December 22nd, 09:00:34 UTCZhoushan
2017 December 14th, 09:00:37 UTCLk
2017 August 2nd, 15:00:14 UTCShang Hai
2017 July 27th, 15:00:18 UTCCjk
2017 July 27th, 15:00:09 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 July 23rd, 04:00:40 UTCShi Hu
2017 June 19th, 05:00:10 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Birch 6
© csaba
BIRCH 6
© Dave Leonard
BIRCH 6
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!