ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PALERMO - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:MAERSK PALERMOAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9168207Hits:437
Location:Trois-Rivieres, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK PALERMO downbound on the St-Lawrence River near Champlain on 2011-01-22.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’30.44” N, 4°2’46.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 245° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg->nlrtm
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
04:30:12 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 07:00:26 UTCNlrtm->trtuz
2018 August 6th, 11:30:24 UTCCahal>nlrtm
2018 July 28th, 11:00:27 UTCCamtr>>cahal
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:46 UTCBeant->camtr
2018 July 13th, 13:00:09 UTCNlrtm->beant
2018 July 12th, 03:30:11 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
2018 July 9th, 05:45:03 UTCCahal>debrv
2018 June 30th, 09:15:32 UTCCamtr>cahal
2018 June 24th, 13:00:15 UTCNlrtm>camtr
2018 June 16th, 11:30:27 UTCBeanr>nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PALERMO
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PALERMO
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!