ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT WEIMAR - IMO 9320051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:STADT WEIMARAdded:Jan 22, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2011IMO:9320051Hits:1,110
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound for Northfleet Hope 9th January 2011.

27,971 g.t. 2,742 TEU Container Ship built in 2006 by Aker Ostsee.
Owner: Thien & Heyenga Bereederungs und Befrachtungs. m.b.H., Hamburg.
Flag: Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isao
IMO:9320051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092562
Callsign:D5FS2
Former name(s):
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2014 Mar 12)
- Isao (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Ccni Atlantico (Until 2013 Jan 15)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2012 Oct 23)
- Ccni Atlantico (Until 2012 Mar 02)
- Stadt Weimar (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,971 tons
Summer DWT:37,933 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’54.1” N, 119°53’4.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 180° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Manila 'n'
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 10:45:52 UTCManila N
2017 July 29th, 10:45:13 UTCNingbo
2017 July 28th, 05:45:14 UTCShanghai
2017 July 20th, 09:00:13 UTCManila
2017 July 16th, 16:00:56 UTCCnngb
2017 July 15th, 12:50:02 UTCShanghai
2017 July 1st, 16:00:02 UTCCnngb
2017 June 30th, 03:04:26 UTCShanghai
2017 June 19th, 11:30:40 UTCNingbo
2017 June 18th, 13:17:22 UTCCnsha Pilot Stn
More Of This Ship
STADT WEIMAR
© foggy
STADT WEIMAR
© foggy
STADT WEIMAR
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Jan 27, 2011 16:54 (6 years ago)
Beautiful colours John, more like a summers evening rather than fading light of winter.

Bob
John Jones on Jan 26, 2011 23:14 (6 years ago)
Thanks Derek,
the light had well and truly gone but I hung on to make the most of it.
Best Regards
John J.
DEREK SANDS on Jan 26, 2011 16:34 (6 years ago)
Superb shot John!

best regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!