ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOPAZ RAY - IMO 8417998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:TOPAZ RAYAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8417998Hits:569
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Just arrived from Zebrugge in the Solent heading for Southampton. Weather, heavy mist.10-15hrs, 11/10/05

TOPAZ RAY
IMO:8417998 Call Sign:3FHB5 Ship Type:Vehicles Carrier DWT:12901 Year Built:1985 11 Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Topaz Ray
IMO:8417998
Former name(s):
- Eternal Trader (Until 2001 Sep)
- Hyundai No.102 (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,874 tons
Summer DWT:12,901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOPAZ RAY
© Tom Turner
TOPAZ RAY
© frederik
TOPAZ RAY
© Chris Hunsicker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!