ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM DOLPHIN - IMO 9318125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM DOLPHINAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:August 21, 2009IMO:9318125Hits:1,815
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APM Terminal, Newark NJ 08/21/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Dolphin Ii
IMO:9318125
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353467000
Callsign:3EZI3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Dolphin (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,309 tons
Summer DWT:65,890 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°5’51.14” N, 117°13’10.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Open Sea
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 05:00:46 UTCPort Kelang
2018 July 13th, 03:00:59 UTCSuez Canal
2018 June 25th, 06:30:25 UTCSavannah
2018 June 23rd, 18:30:25 UTCWilmington
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:00 UTCNorfolk
2018 June 19th, 23:00:39 UTCNew York
2018 April 27th, 20:30:54 UTCSuez
2018 April 27th, 20:30:08 UTCSuez
2018 April 4th, 07:00:26 UTCNorfolk
2018 March 4th, 20:30:05 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
DOLPHIN II
© Vladimir Knyaz
DOLPHIN II
© Vladimir Knyaz
DOLPHIN II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Jan 23, 2011 04:16 (7 years ago)
very nice photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!