ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSEASTERN - IMO 5367348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:TRANSEASTERNAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:IMO:5367348Hits:1,245
Location:Mobile, United States
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
photo taken in Mobile Bay, Alabama in 1990
ex:77 COVE TRADER - 95 DOVE
Vessel Identification
Name:Dove
IMO:5367348
Former name(s):
- Cove Trader (Until 1995 May)
- Transeastern (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,310 tons
Summer DWT:50,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 28, 2011 16:47 (6 years ago)
Build as TRANSEASTERN 1959 IMO 5367348
77 COVE TRADER - 95 DOVE
BU Alang 30.5.95 [Lalchand Jain & Sons]


Gianpaolo on Jan 28, 2011 16:37 (6 years ago)
Many Thanks for the confirm dedge-
GP
dedge on Jan 25, 2011 03:24 (6 years ago)
It as certainly one of the series from Bethlehem which included the Transeastern so I think Gianpaolo has solved it.
Gianpaolo on Jan 23, 2011 09:33 (6 years ago)
Could be COVE TRADER.ex TRANSEASTERN 1977.
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!