ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVENDBORG GLORY - IMO 7637644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SVENDBORG GLORYAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:June 29, 1980IMO:7637644Hits:1,516
Location:Mistley, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1977 by Pattje, Waterhuizen, 499gt
89 LIAZI - 99 NIKI T.
Vessel Identification
Name:Niki T
IMO:7637644
Former name(s):
- Liazi (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:1,636 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVENDBORG GLORY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Svendborg Glory
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 23, 2011 09:02 (6 years ago)
Thanks Tomas,

I have amended the name too!

best regards
Derek

Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Jan 23, 2011 08:19 (6 years ago)
Svendborg..... Glory, Derek?
Nice shot, of a neat coaster
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!