ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TDI KARADENIZ - IMO 9005871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kostrichenko [View profile]Title:TDI KARADENIZAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2003IMO:9005871Hits:865
Location:Sevastopol, Ukraine
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
VVK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dream
IMO:9005871
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215844000
Callsign:9HCX8
Former name(s):
- Tdi Karadeniz (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,326 tons
Summer DWT:524 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’31.98” N, 23°44’10.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 54° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Bxn--gr Gfd
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:54 UTCGr Dos>gr Jmk
2018 September 6th, 09:00:54 UTCGr Jtr>gr Dos
2018 August 5th, 12:00:39 UTCGr Jsy>gr Nas
2018 August 4th, 17:00:34 UTCGr Jsy
2018 July 30th, 03:00:55 UTCGlyfada
More Of This Ship
DREAM
© Emmanuel.L
DREAM
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
DREAM
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!