ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asian Cosmos - IMO 9172698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Asian CosmosAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9172698Hits:457
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Callsign 3FLM8
Owner New Power Ship SA
Manager Seatrade Groningen BV
Build 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Cosmos
IMO:9172698
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356517000
Callsign:3FLM8
Former name(s):
- Asian Cherry (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,971 tons
Summer DWT:8,035 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIAN COSMOS
© TYZEF29
ASIAN COSMOS
© Gildo M. Couceiro
ASIAN COSMOS
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!