ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asian Cosmos - IMO 9172698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Asian CosmosAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9172698Hits:574
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Callsign 3FLM8
Owner New Power Ship SA
Manager Seatrade Groningen BV
Build 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Cosmos
IMO:9172698
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356517000
Callsign:3FLM8
Former name(s):
- Asian Cherry (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,971 tons
Summer DWT:8,035 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°5’43.97” N, 122°46’20.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 135° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Dlc > Kr Pus
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
27 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 12:00:43 UTCCn Dlc > Kr Pus
2017 September 20th, 08:00:17 UTCRu Vvo > Cn Dlc
More Of This Ship
ASIAN COSMOS
© TYZEF29
ASIAN COSMOS
© Gildo M. Couceiro
ASIAN COSMOS
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!