ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSLE ENERGY - IMO 7708895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BSLE ENERGYAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:September 23, 2009IMO:7708895Hits:819
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 23-9-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Energy
IMO:7708895
Former name(s):
- Delmas Acacia (Until 2005 Dec)
- Columbine Express (Until 2002 Jan)
- Columbine (Until 2001 Jun)
- Joseph Lykes (Until 1994 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Bangkok (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,792 tons
Summer DWT:22,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD BANGKOK
© carlo martinelli
BSLE ENERGY
© Joerg Seyler
NEDLLOYD BANGKOK
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 23, 2011 10:54 (6 years ago)
Build as NEDLLOYD BANKOK in 1978
and 92 JOSEPH LYKES - 94 COLUMBINE - 01 COLUMBINE EXPRESS - 02 DELMAS ACACIA - 05 BSLE ENERGY

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 24.2.10
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!