ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEO - IMO 7407049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:LEOAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7407049Hits:493
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT TANKER - BUILT 1976 - OWNERS : AUGUSTA DUE - DWT 7.260 - LOA 112.85 MTS. - BEAM 17.5 - DRAFT 7.36 MTS.
SOLD ON 2005 TO RUSSIAN OWNERS AND RENAMED "ILES"
Vessel Identification
Name:Iles
IMO:7407049
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273313420
Callsign:UISI
Former name(s):
- Leo (Until 2005 Aug)
- Galla Placidia (Until 1995 Feb)
- Francesca Foresi (Until 1992 Aug)
- Sydtank (Until 1990)
- Mongstadfjord (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,740 tons
Summer DWT:7,620 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sydtank
© simonwp
MONGSTADFJORD
© pieter melissen
Sydtank
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!