ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.S. GREEN - IMO 9266138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:C.S. GREENAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2009IMO:9266138Hits:863
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 28-7-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Daejoo Arirang 2
IMO:9266138
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371227000
Callsign:3EZP2
Former name(s):
- Hanarin (Until 2014 Jan)
- Os Future (Until 2012 May)
- Oriental Finder (Until 2012 Mar)
- C.s.green (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,212 tons
Summer DWT:32,394 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanarin
© andy.ru73
HANARIN
© akihiro
C.S. GREEN
© Sim Moes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!