ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP GABRIEL - IMO 9344708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CAP GABRIELAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:August 08, 2009IMO:9344708Hits:386
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 8-8-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern General
IMO:9344708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091381
Callsign:A8MW8
Former name(s):
- Cap Gabriel (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,835 tons
Summer DWT:53,870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP GABRIEL
© Michael Schindler
CAP GABRIEL
© Michael Schindler
CAP GABRIEL
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!