ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PRESTON - IMO 9344681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CAP PRESTONAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:September 01, 2009IMO:9344681Hits:591
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 1-9-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:San Alvaro
IMO:9344681
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091479
Callsign:A8OH5
Former name(s):
- Rio Tamanaco (Until 2014 Jun 18)
- Cap Preston (Until 2012 Mar)
- San Alvaro (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,123 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°35’17.72” N, 24°29’35.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 259° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 05:30:05 UTCItcvv
2018 May 15th, 04:01:01 UTCItliv
2018 May 13th, 20:00:37 UTCItvdl
2018 April 12th, 05:00:26 UTCEsalg
2018 April 7th, 18:00:03 UTCItsal
2018 April 7th, 04:00:39 UTCItnap
2018 April 5th, 01:30:48 UTCItcvv
2018 April 3rd, 22:00:46 UTCItliv
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:47 UTCItvdl
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:15 UTCPamit-itvdl
More Of This Ship
SAN ALVARO
© Justo Prieto
SAN ALVARO
© Captain Peter
SAN ALVARO
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!