Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VILANO - IMO 9311787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CAP VILANOAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:September 18, 2009IMO:9311787Hits:381
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Hook of Holland 18-9-'09
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Cap Vilano (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fesco Barguzin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cape Manuel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°54’41.59” N, 79°48’57.01” W
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 14° (16°)
Location:Us Cht
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
10:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:25 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 March 17th, 10:00:46 UTCUs Cht
2018 March 14th, 23:00:40 UTCUs Pef
2018 March 8th, 20:00:38 UTCHn Pcr
2018 March 8th, 16:00:42 UTCGt Stc
2018 March 4th, 18:00:36 UTCUs Pef
2018 February 28th, 18:00:51 UTCHn Pcr
2018 February 16th, 21:00:09 UTCGt Stc
2018 February 4th, 20:00:02 UTCSanta Marta
2018 January 30th, 07:00:51 UTCWilmington
More Of This Ship
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Michael Schindler
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!