ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KENYA - IMO 9139488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC KENYAAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:9139488Hits:1,873
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 21/01/2011.
Call Sign : DQVG
MMSI : 211256510
Gross tonnage : 53.324, DWT : 62.057
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 294,13 x 32,20 x 13,02 m
TEU : 4.545, Reefer points : 350
Main engine : B&W 9K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 55.803, Kw.: 41.044, Service Speed : 23,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1004
Name of ship : MSC KENYA, 2007/03.
Former name : Pusan Senator, 1997/05.
Later names : MSC Navegantes, 2013/07. Pusan, 2015/02. SAN, 2015/11.
Broken Up since 27/11/2015 at Chittagong (BGD).
Shipbreaker : Pacific Steel Enterprise
Light Displacement Tonnage : 18.554
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 5.844.510
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Navegantes
IMO:9139488
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211256510
Callsign:DQVG
Former name(s):
- Pusan (Until 2013 Jun)
- Msc Kenya (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Pusan Senator (Until 2007 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:62,057 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pusan
© Boeing73c
MSC NAVEGANTES
© Pascal Bredel
MSC NAVEGANTES
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!