ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUDERTOR - IMO 9141728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SUDERTORAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:9141728Hits:535
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 21/01/2011.
Call Sign : V2AW2
MMSI : 304105000
Gross tonnage : 5.025, DWT : 5.450
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Dimensions : 116,24 x 16,60 x 6,18 m
TEU : 519, Reefer points : 45, Grain : 8.184 M3
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN 6L40/54 _ Bhp.: 5.873, Kw.: 4.320, Service speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangsu Jiangyang Shipyard Group Co Ltd - Yangzhou JS (CHN). Yard No. JY94120
Name of ship : SUDERTOR, 2005/04.
Former names : Sudertor, 2000. Ibn Bajjah, 2000/04. Sudertor, 2001/11. Papuan Gulf, 2002/04. Delmas Seychelles, 2003/12.
Later name : MEDAZOV VICTORIA, 2011/05.
Broken Up since 24/06/2015 at Aliaga (TUR).
Shipbreaker : Dortel Gemi Sokum Demir ve Cel, Turkey.
Date : 24/06/2015
Light Displacement Tonnage : 2.829
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Victoria
IMO:9141728
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377348000
Callsign:J8B4509
Former name(s):
- Sudertor (Until 2011 May)
- Delmas Seychelles (Until 2005 Apr)
- Papuan Gulf (Until 2003 Dec 15)
- Sudertor (Until 2002 Apr 03)
- Ibn Bajjah (Until 2001 Nov 13)
- Sudertor (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEDAZOV VICTORIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SUDERTOR
© Marcus-S
MEDAZOV VICTORIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!