ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN XXI - IMO 5344401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SUN XXIAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:IMO:5344401Hits:2,325
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SUN XXI 183gt Built 1959
W.H.J.Alexander Ltd London
bu Cadiz 2003
Gravesend in the 1960s
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicky
IMO:5344401
Former name(s):
- Sun Xxi (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:183 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sun XXI
© gwrdave
SUN XXI
© John Jones
SUN XXI
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 24, 2011 16:33 (6 years ago)
Many thanks Ben, nice to hear from you, it has been a while now.

Kind regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Jan 24, 2011 16:31 (6 years ago)
Hi Derek,

Many thanks, used to hate it when they introduced that short funnel, but got used to it, at least it was a funnel !!

Kind regards
Ken
Ben on Jan 24, 2011 00:09 (6 years ago)
Superb shot Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 23, 2011 17:08 (6 years ago)
Hi Ken,

Superb photo and what a memory, thanks for posting this one

best regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jan 23, 2011 16:41 (6 years ago)
Thanks Bob,they were indeed the days.

Kind regards
Ken
Robert J Smith on Jan 23, 2011 13:08 (6 years ago)
Absolutly brilliant Ken, great memories.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!