ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE AEGEAN PEARL - IMO 7111078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miguel Ramos [View profile]Title:THE AEGEAN PEARLAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:June 08, 2009IMO:7111078Hits:1,122
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Docked at Piraeus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus I
IMO:7111078
Former name(s):
- Venus (Until 2012 Dec)
- Rio (Until 2012 Mar)
- The Aegean Pearl (Until 2010 Jun)
- Perla (Until 2008 May)
- Seawing (Until 2005 May)
- Southward (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAWING
© garry2a
SEAWING
© garry2a
SEAWING
© garry2a
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!