ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUJIN - IMO 9004205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SUJINAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:September 01, 2010IMO:9004205Hits:547
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 01.09.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sujin
IMO:9004205
Former name(s):
- Cape Hatteras (Until 2010 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Inca (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cape Hatteras (Until 2003 Feb)
- Cala Panama (Until 2002 Dec)
- Cape Hatteras (Until 2002 Jan)
- Maersk Cebu (Until 2000 Apr)
- Eagle Dawn (Until 1998)
- Cape Hatteras (Until 1995 Nov)
- Acx Iris (Until 1995 Oct)
- Cape Hatteras (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,396 tons
Summer DWT:12,854 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUJIN
© Wil Weijsters
SUJIN
© Tomasello Letterio
SUJIN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!