ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALIN - IMO 8201636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC MALINAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:December 18, 2005IMO:8201636Hits:1,061
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp 18-12-2005
Imo 8201636
Name of ship : MSC MALIN
Call Sign : H3EU
MMSI : 357562000
Gross tonnage : 21586
DWT : 21370
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Port: Panama
Length: 203.06 m
Speed: 21 kn
Ex Names:
PELADO
TAVIRA
MAERSK MONTREAL
TAVIRA
KAPITAN KANEVSKIY
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Malin
IMO:8201636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357562000
Callsign:H3EU
Former name(s):
- Pelado (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tavira (Until 2003 Feb)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavira (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Kanevskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°47’13.08” N, 1°22’47.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 15° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Wandelaar
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:27 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 September 9th, 14:00:01 UTCLehavre
2018 September 6th, 09:30:18 UTCGreenock
2018 September 4th, 11:00:15 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 1st, 23:00:50 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
2018 August 17th, 05:00:48 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 August 16th, 05:00:33 UTCLehavre
2018 August 9th, 19:00:27 UTCGreenock
2018 August 7th, 04:00:56 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:59 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
More Of This Ship
MSC MALIN
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC MALIN
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC MALIN
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!