ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERTH - IMO 9162605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:PERTHAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:July 09, 2008IMO:9162605Hits:642
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean
IMO:9162605
Former name(s):
- Ocean Producer (Until 2012 May)
- Msc Kiwi (Until 2010 May)
- Perth (Until 2008 Feb)
- Cp Master (Until 2006 Apr)
- Lykes Master (Until 2005 Oct)
- Perth (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Sultana (Until 2001)
- Norasia Sultana (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,367 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERTH
© Marcus-S
MSC KIWI
© Ivan Meshkov
MSC KIWI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!