ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHETLAND TRADER - IMO 9030486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SHETLAND TRADERAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9030486Hits:912
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 22nd January 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shetland Trader
IMO:9030486
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314257000
Callsign:8PUM
Former name(s):
- Lass Mars (Until 2007 Aug 23)
- Mars (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°24’55.06” N, 2°35’31.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 73° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Gbcow
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:00:05 UTCGgaci
2018 September 8th, 03:00:20 UTCGggci
2018 August 31st, 04:00:21 UTCBenie
2018 August 29th, 01:30:56 UTCGblit
2018 August 25th, 19:00:44 UTCGbptb
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:03 UTCGbbel
2018 August 17th, 18:00:53 UTCGbply
2018 August 16th, 03:45:35 UTCGbcow
2018 August 14th, 09:00:31 UTCGbply
2018 August 8th, 09:00:40 UTCGbsho
More Of This Ship
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!