ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APRIL - IMO 7212133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:APRILAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:September 07, 1992IMO:7212133Hits:789
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Seen at Vlissingen, Holland on the 7th September 1992
Flag: Malta
Built: 1972
5124 grt

Built as LEWANTER, renamed APRIL '90. Scrapped Gadani Beach '97.
Vessel Identification
Name:April
IMO:7212133
Former name(s):
- Lewanter (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,216 tons
Summer DWT:4,555 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APRIL
© Patalavaca
APRIL
© Patalavaca
APRIL
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!