ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FT Stromboli - IMO 9447328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:FT StromboliAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 22, 2011IMO:9447328Hits:1,465
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Turkish Furtrans-owned Malta-registered product tanker FT Stromboli, 18.000 dwt, built 2010, anchored outside Gothenburg on Janaury 22nd, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lido
IMO:9447328
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248713000
Callsign:9HA2480
Former name(s):
- Ft Stromboli (Until 2011 Aug)
- Stromboli M (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,393 tons
Summer DWT:17,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’21.12” N, 3°6’30.54” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 238° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Lav
Arrival:28th Jan 2019
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 04:30:09 UTCSines
2018 September 4th, 05:00:59 UTCSines
2018 August 27th, 02:00:32 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 20th, 20:00:09 UTCPraia Vitoria
2018 August 14th, 13:00:18 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 14th, 04:00:57 UTCSines
2018 August 5th, 23:00:05 UTCCanical
2018 August 4th, 17:00:02 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 29th, 09:00:13 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIK PRIDE
© Antonio
ATLANTIK PRIDE
© Antonio
ATLANTIK PRIDE
© Antonio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!