ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRECALE - IMO 7820708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:GRECALEAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2000IMO:7820708Hits:941
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen in Valletta, Malta on the 31st July 2000
Flag: Malta
Built: 1981
4710 grt

Built as VENTO DI GRECALE, renamed GRECALE '98, HASHEM '02, AL-JAZY '04
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Jazy
IMO:7820708
Former name(s):
- Hashem (Until 2004 Apr)
- Grecale (Until 2002 Nov)
- Vento Di Grecale (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,710 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENTO DI GRECALE
© carlo martinelli
HASHEM
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!