ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANIS - IMO 8875530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:JANISAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:8875530Hits:313
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JANIS on River Ems near Emden on 23.1.2011 Destination Papenburg

Build 1975
Flag Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Janis
IMO:8875530
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273435220
Callsign:UFMV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 188 (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°51’52.78” N, 30°29’8.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 135° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Onego Lake
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
08:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 23rd, 08:00:10 UTCOnego Lake
2017 August 12th, 21:00:50 UTCSt.petesburg
2017 July 26th, 08:00:56 UTCMonsteros
2017 July 22nd, 22:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 8th, 05:00:03 UTCMonsteros
2017 June 25th, 08:00:05 UTCSt_peterburg
2017 June 22nd, 05:00:23 UTCMonsteras
2017 June 8th, 14:00:03 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCMonsteras
2017 May 24th, 05:00:10 UTCRenders
More Of This Ship
JANIS
© 3SX
JANIS
© 3SX
JANIS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!