ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKE - IMO 7625017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:NIKEAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:September 03, 1996IMO:7625017Hits:1,007
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at ipswich on the 3rd September 1996
Flag: Malta
Built: 1978
3916 grt

Built as ANA PANDO, renamed PINK '92, NIKE '95, MASTER ABDULLAH '01, DEMRE '03, DALYAN 1 '07, AHMET GOKER '08, HAKKI CILLIOGLU '09
Vessel Identification
Name:Hakki Cillioglu
IMO:7625017
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372413000
Callsign:3EIV5
Former name(s):
- Ahmet Goker (Until 2009 Jan)
- Dalyan 1 (Until 2008 Jan)
- Demre (Until 2007 Jan)
- Master Abdullah (Until 2003 Aug)
- Nike (Until 2001 Jul)
- Pink (Until 1995)
- Ana Pando (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,014 tons
Summer DWT:6,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DALYAN I
© Frafo
NIKE
© Frafo
ANA PANDO
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!