ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN LUCIAN PRIMA - IMO 5151220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SAN LUCIAN PRIMAAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2000IMO:5151220Hits:655
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Seen in Valletta, Malta on the 31st July 2000 alongside THE EMERALD
Operated by San Lucian Oil Co Ltd
Flag: Malta
Built: 1953
1809 grt

Built as HINRICH, renamed AUGUSTANA '67, SAN LUCIAN PRIMA '89. Scrapped Aliaga '04.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Lucian Prima
IMO:5151220
Former name(s):
- Augustana (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,980 tons
Summer DWT:2,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN LUCIAN PRIMA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
SAN LUCIAN PRIMA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
SAN LUCIAN PRIMA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!