ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEEDERCHIEF - IMO 9065405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:FEEDERCHIEFAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:April 26, 1994IMO:9065405Hits:786
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Seen passing Tilbury on the 26th April 1994
Flag: Malta
Built: 1993
8659 grt

Built as FEEDERCHIEF, renamed SCHELDE HIGHWAY '04

Moved to Vehicle Carriers by RO/RO admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Schelde Highway
IMO:9065405
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355444000
Callsign:H9DC
Former name(s):
- Feederchief (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,659 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’20.35” N, 14°35’40.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 352° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 04:00:27 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 11th, 04:00:03 UTCGrimsby
2018 August 9th, 05:00:39 UTCEmden
2018 August 5th, 14:00:05 UTCDublin
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:08 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 26th, 16:00:11 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 26th, 16:00:08 UTCDublin
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:07 UTCDublin
2018 July 18th, 11:30:07 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 15th, 16:00:08 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Schelde Highway
© simonwp
SCHELDE HIGHWAY
© Robbie Cox
SCHELDE HIGHWAY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!