ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAFFLE RACER - IMO 9086318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:WAFFLE RACERAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:November 14, 2010IMO:9086318Hits:591
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
WAFFLE RACER as shwon while anchored on the St.Lawrence River off Sorel-Tracy on November 14, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Waffle Racer
IMO:9086318
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002741
Callsign:V7LG7
Former name(s):
- African Leopard (Until 2006 Nov)
- Pacific Mattsu (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,467 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°53’6.28” S, 105°49’3.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 28° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Kota Kinabalu
Arrival:13th May 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 12:00:34 UTCKota Kinabalu
2017 December 31st, 18:00:51 UTCEl Dekheila
2017 December 29th, 15:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:20 UTCOdessa
2017 December 9th, 16:00:12 UTCGr Pir
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:56 UTCThessaloniki. Greece
2017 September 25th, 19:00:07 UTCDurban
2017 August 1st, 10:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 12th, 12:00:20 UTCAshdod
2017 June 27th, 20:30:05 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
A RACER
© RFelix
A Racer
© Pilot Frans
A RACER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!