ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WISAFOREST - IMO 9255579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:WISAFORESTAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2010IMO:9255579Hits:391
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9255579
Name of ship : WISAFOREST
Call Sign : PBGA
MMSI : 245096000
Gross tonnage : 5052
DWT : 7750
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Veendiep
IMO:9255579
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245096000
Callsign:PBGA
Former name(s):
- Wisaforest (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,750 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°1’40.94” N, 0°36’5.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 143° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Bassens
Arrival:18th May 2018
14:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 14:00:46 UTCBassens
2018 April 16th, 06:00:46 UTCPesajes
2018 April 11th, 18:00:57 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 6th, 08:00:34 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 28th, 18:00:36 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 10th, 07:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 4th, 06:00:54 UTCBejaia
2018 February 24th, 06:00:35 UTCKoper
2018 February 8th, 11:00:05 UTCTaranto
2018 January 11th, 23:00:26 UTCBourgas
More Of This Ship
AURORA
© Machi
AURORA
© Machi
Veendiep
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!