ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION DIAMOND - IMO 9374727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:UNION DIAMONDAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2010IMO:9374727Hits:505
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9374727
Name of ship : UNION DIAMOND
Call Sign : 2AEK4
MMSI : 235058975
Gross tonnage : 2967
DWT : 4450
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Sund
IMO:9374727
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210803000
Callsign:5BBD4
Former name(s):
- Favorite Diamond (Until 2014 Mar 03)
- Union Diamond (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,967 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’55.19” N, 6°10’48.95” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 200° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 16:00:31 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 15th, 22:00:34 UTCSandarne
2018 August 11th, 23:00:50 UTCBergen
2018 August 5th, 14:00:14 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:07 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:32 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 21st, 16:00:38 UTCStenbank Anchorage
2018 July 15th, 23:00:41 UTCSharpness
2018 July 6th, 19:05:28 UTCBilbao
2018 June 5th, 03:00:02 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
FRAKT SUND
© Andreas Hoppe
FRAKT SUND
© sharpnessship
Frakt Sund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!