ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROSSELLA - IMO 9065443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:MSC ROSSELLAAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2010IMO:9065443Hits:768
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9065443
Name of ship : MSC ROSSELLA
Call Sign : 3FAS8
MMSI : 351885000
Gross tonnage : 37398
DWT : 43604
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rossella
IMO:9065443
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229844000
Callsign:9HA3656
Former name(s):
- Ville De Carina (Until 1997 Dec)
- Hanse Europe (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,605 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°20’7.31” N, 9°50’25.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 360° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:24th May 2018
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:53 UTCLagos
2018 April 28th, 20:00:02 UTCDakar
2018 April 22nd, 02:30:05 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 20th, 03:00:50 UTCLondon
2018 April 15th, 14:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 9th, 17:00:48 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 12th, 11:30:46 UTCLe Havre
2018 March 9th, 11:30:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 4th, 12:30:48 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 4th, 07:00:32 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC ROSSELLA
© Frank Behrends
MSC ROSSELLA
© Frank Behrends
MSC ROSSELLA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!