ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC SKOU - IMO 6825892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:PACIFIC SKOUAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:IMO:6825892Hits:1,629
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Bulk Carrier PACIFIC SKOU passing Rendsburg eastbound | Photo: 1969 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 6825892 | Flag: Denmark/Copenhagen |
GT 15.761 | NT 9.660 | dwt 25.271 | Grain 32.111 m |
Loa 186,93 m | Lpp 174,83 m | Br 22,89 m | Draught 10,59 m | Depth 14,20 m |
Engine: MAN/Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG - Type K6Z86/100 12.600 BHP 9.268 kW 17 kn |
Shipbuilders: Kieler Howaldtswerke AG, Kiel Yard No. 1206 launched 08.08.1968 delivery 10/1968 |
Owner: Ove Skou Rederi A/S, Kopenhagen|
History: PACIFIC SKOU (1968-1983)
MELTEMI III (1983-1984)
YVONNE (1984-1988)
GALILIEO (1988-1992)
LEO (1992-1993)
PU XING (1993-today) Pudong Shipping Co., Shanghai
Vessel Identification
Name:Pu Xing
IMO:6825892
Former name(s):
- Leo (Until 1993 Mar)
- Galileo (Until 1992 Jul)
- Yvonne (Until 1988)
- Meltemi Iii (Until 1984)
- Pacific Skou (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,858 tons
Summer DWT:25,721 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC SKOU
© frtrfred
PACIFIC SKOU
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!